A new session of Mini Movers and 3-5 Acro classes start Nov 22nd.

Online registration opens Nov 6th

If your Courtice class is full, we do have the option of our **NEW** Newcastle studio.  There is room in every class in Newcastle. Click HERE to switch to Newcastle schedule.

2017 Schedule

 2017/18 Schedule

Click on the class you want and get dancing!

Monday

Level 1 Comp Acro 4:30 – 5:30 5-8 yr Tap 5:00 – 5:45 Intro to Dance  5:15 – 5:45
Level 2 Comp Acro 5:30 – 6:30 5-8 yr Jazz 5:45 – 6:30  (FULL) Level 1 Conditioning (comp) 5:45 – 6:30 
5-8 yr Acro 6:30 – 7:15  (FULL) 5-8 yr Hip Hop 6:30 – 7:15 (FULL) Level 2 Conditioning (comp) 6:30 – 7:15 
Rec 1 Acro 7:15 – 8:00  (FULL) Teen Hip Hop 7:15 – 8:00 8-12 yr Musical Theatre 7:15 – 8:00 (FULL)
Adv Rec Acro 8:00 – 8:45 9-12 yr Hip Hop 8:00 – 8:45  13+ Musical Theatre 8:00 – 8:45
 Co A/B Contemporary – 8:45 – 9:30  Adult Hip Hop 8:45-9:30  

 Tuesday

Contemporary 4:30 -5:15 (1 spot left) 5-8 yr Ballet 5:00 – 5:45  Mini Movers 3 5:00 – 5:30 
 Co. C&D Competitive 5:15 – 7:15 Grade 1 Ballet 5:45 – 6:30 3-5 yr Acro 5:30-6:00 
Grade 5 Ballet 6:30 – 7:30 Intro to Dance 6:00-6:30
Co. A Competitive 7:30 – 9:30  Grade 3&4 Ballet 7:30-8:30 (3 spots left) 5-8 Acro 6:30-7:15 (FULL)
 *** Senior Pointe*** 8:30-9:30  Rec 1 Jazz 7:15-8:00

Rec 1 Tap 8:00-8:45

*** Pointe is offered in the Fall & Spring sessions only. Additional charges apply***

Wednesday

Mini Movers 3-5 Acro 5:00-5:30 Adv Ballet 4:15 – 5:45 Jr 1 & 2 Tap 5:00 – 5:45
Intro to Dance 5:30-6:00 Grade 2 Ballet 5:45 – 6:30 Jr 1 & 2 Jazz 5:45 – 6:30
Co. A Comp 6:00-8:00 Grade 1 Ballet 6:30-7:15 Co. E Comp 6:30-8:00
Adv/Rec Co. Tap 8:00 – 8:45 Rec Ballet 7:15-8:00
Adv/Rec Co. Jazz 8:45-9:30 Inter Ballet 8:00-9:30 
   

Thursday

Mini Movers 2 5:00 – 5:30   Mini Movers 3 5:00 – 5:30
5-8 yr Tap 5:30 – 6:15   Mini Movers 2 5:30 – 6:00
5-8 yr Jazz 6:15 – 7:00  (FULL)   Mini Movers 3 6:00 – 6:30
5-8 yr Ballet 7:00 -7:45  (1 Spot left)   Mini Movers 4 6:30 – 7:00
Rec 2 Jazz 7:45 – 8:30    
Rec 2 Tap 8:30 – 9:15    

Saturday

 Co. E Competitive  8:45-10:15 Inter Ballet 8:45 – 10:15
   Grade 2  Ballet 10:15-11:00 Mini Movers 2 – 9:00 -9:30  
Co. B Competitive 10:15 – 12:15 Grade 5 Ballet 11:00-12:00 Mini Movers 3 – 9:30 – 10:00 
Grade 3 & 4 Ballet 12:00 – 1:00  Co. C & D Competitive 10:00 – 12:00
  Adv Ballet 1:00 – 2:30 Co.  B Competitive 12:00 – 2:00
Production 2:30 – 4:30