A new session of Mini Movers & 3-5 Acro starts the week of April 9th

Click on the links to register

If there are no links on the class you are interested, it means that class is no longer accepting registrations this year. If your Courtice class is full, we do have the option of our **NEW** Newcastle studio.  There is room in every class in Newcastle.

Click HERE to switch to Newcastle schedule.

2017 Schedule

 2017/18 Schedule

Click on the class you want and get dancing!

Monday

Level 1 Comp Acro 4:30 – 5:30 5-8 yr Tap 5:00 – 5:45 Intro to Dance  5:15 – 5:45
Level 2 Comp Acro 5:30 – 6:30 5-8 yr Jazz 5:45 – 6:30  (FULL) Level 1 Conditioning (comp) 5:45 – 6:30 
5-8 yr Acro 6:30 – 7:15  (FULL) 5-8 yr Hip Hop 6:30 – 7:15 (FULL) Level 2 Conditioning (comp) 6:30 – 7:15 
Rec 1 Acro 7:15 – 8:00  (FULL) Teen Hip Hop 7:15 – 8:00 8-12 yr Musical Theatre 7:15 – 8:00 (FULL)
Adv Rec Acro 8:00 – 8:45 9-12 yr Hip Hop 8:00 – 8:45  13+ Musical Theatre 8:00 – 8:45
 Co A/B Contemporary – 8:45 – 9:30    

 Tuesday

Contemporary 4:30 -5:15 (1 spot left) 5-8 yr Ballet 5:00 – 5:45  Mini Movers 3 5:00 – 5:30 
 Co. C&D Competitive 5:15 – 7:15 Grade 1 Ballet 5:45 – 6:30 3-5 yr Acro 5:30-6:00 
  Grade 5 Ballet 6:30 – 7:30 Intro to Dance 6:00-6:30
Co. A Competitive 7:30 – 9:30  Grade 3&4 Ballet 7:30-8:30 (3 spots left) 5-8 Acro 6:30-7:15 (FULL)
   *** Senior Pointe*** 8:30-9:30  Rec 1 Jazz 7:15-8:00

Rec 1 Tap 8:00-8:45

*** Pointe is offered in the Fall & Spring sessions only. Additional charges apply***

Wednesday

Mini Movers 3-5 Acro 5:00-5:30 Adv Ballet 4:15 – 5:45 Jr 1 & 2 Tap 5:00 – 5:45
Intro to Dance 5:30-6:00 Grade 2 Ballet 5:45 – 6:30 Jr 1 & 2 Jazz 5:45 – 6:30
Co. A Comp 6:00-8:00 Grade 1 Ballet 6:30-7:15 Co. E Comp 6:30-8:00
Adv/Rec Co. Tap 8:00 – 8:45 Rec Ballet 7:15-8:00  
Adv/Rec Co. Jazz 8:45-9:30 Inter Ballet 8:00-9:30   
     

Thursday

Mini Movers 2 5:00 – 5:30 (FULL)  
5-8 yr Tap 5:30 – 6:15   Mini Movers 2 5:30 – 6:00
5-8 yr Jazz 6:15 – 7:00  (FULL)   Mini Movers 3 6:00 – 6:30 (FULL)
5-8 yr Ballet 7:00 -7:45  (1 Spot left)   Mini Movers 4 6:30 – 7:00
Rec 2 Jazz 7:45 – 8:30    
Rec 2 Tap 8:30 – 9:15    

Saturday

 Co. E Competitive  8:45-10:15 Inter Ballet 8:45 – 10:15  Please contact the studio – we may add an additional Saturday class at 8:30 am 
   Grade 2  Ballet 10:15-11:00 Mini Movers 2 – 9:00 -9:30 — FULL
Co. B Competitive 10:15 – 12:15 Grade 5 Ballet 11:00-12:00 Mini Movers 3 – 9:30 – 10:00 
  Grade 3 & 4 Ballet 12:00 – 1:00  Co. C & D Competitive 10:00 – 12:00
  Adv Ballet 1:00 – 2:30 Co.  B Competitive 12:00 – 2:00
Production 2:30 – 4:30